Data protection policy

Additional information about our data protection policy.

Common to all information:

  1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

1.1. Controller: ASGER NOES MUNDBJERG

  • CIF: X1399420P

 

  • 64B, Pol. Ind. Castillo Alto, 64B, C/. Alfarnatejo, E-29780, NERJA, MÁLAGA
  • Telephone: +34 952529538
  • E-mail: anm@tecnicasmaro.com

 

  1. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any individual has the right to be informed about whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them. In this regard, you have the right to request:

  • Access: individuals providing us with their data shall have the right to be informed by the controller about whether or not they are processing data concerning them, as well as detailed information on certain aspects of the processing being carried out.
  • Rectification: individuals providing us with their data shall have the right to have inaccurate personal data rectified or completed if it is incomplete.
  • Erasure: individuals providing us with their data shall have the right to ask for their personal data to be erased; in any case, erasure shall be subject to the limits established in the regulatory norm.
  • Restrict processing: individuals providing us with their data shall have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of their personal data.
  • Object: In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, individuals providing us with their data may object to their processing. The organization will stop processing them, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Right to data portability: individuals providing us with their data shall have the right to receive personal data they have provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. It also gives them the right to request the controller to transmit data directly to another controller.

You can exercise these rights by contacting the controller. To do so, you can use the contact information provided at the beginning of this document.

If you wish to obtain additional information with regard to the exercise of your rights, you can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

Likewise, we hereby inform you that, if you deem it appropriate, you have the right to withdraw consent granted for a specific purpose at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

If you think your rights are not being upheld, you can lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid or at www.agpd.es).

 

Specific aspects for each processing:

 

Processing of:

Security breaches

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

To manage and notify security breaches

 

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

All of these are under the lawful basis of legal obligation of the controller

 

With whom will we share your data?

 

Other public administrative bodies

 

Contacts

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

To manage and respond to requests for information and quotes, as well as to stay in touch with natural persons, including those representing legal persons, with whom the organization maintains a relationship for professional or business purposes.

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

Why do we process your data?

Legitimate interests of the controller

 

With whom will we share your data?

 

No data shall be transferred to third parties unless we are required to do so under legal obligation.

Exercise of rights

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

– To manage the exercise of rights provided under data protection legislation and complaint forms

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to resolve complaints.

 

Why do we process your data?

Legal obligation of the controller

With whom will we share your data?

Other public administrative bodies

 

Commercial communications

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

– To carry out sales and marketing actions and communications to keep customers informed and build customer loyalty

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

Why do we process your data?

All of these are under the lawful basis of consent granted by the interested party or legitimate interests of the controller.

 

With whom will we share your data?

 

No data shall be transferred to third parties unless we are required to do so under legal obligation.

 

Service provision and product commercialization

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

To provide our own services in the ordinary course of our business and distribution or commercialization services for our own products, to manage taxes and accounting in order to comply with legal obligations

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

 

 

 

Why do we process your data?

 

Consent granted by the interested party or contractual relationship for the performance of a contract.

 

Staff selection

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

To manage relationships with candidates for a job at the organization

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

Why do we process your data?

Consent granted by the interested party

With whom will we share your data?

 

No data shall be transferred to third parties unless we are required to do so under legal obligation.

 

With whom will we share your data?

 

Spanish tax agency and organizations or persons directly related to the controller

Suppliers

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

To manage the exercise of rights provided under data protection legislation and complaint forms

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Contractual relationship for the performance of a contract

With whom will we share your data?

 

Banks, savings banks and rural banks

 

Human Resources

For what purposes do we process your data?

 

Management of the workforce of the entity, including the prevention of labor risks and control schedule.

 

How long will we process your data?

 

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from that purpose and from the processing of the data. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled/deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

 

Compliance with a legal obligation, Performance of a contract, The purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

 

 

With whom will we share your data?

Banks, savings banks and rural banks, organizations engaged in the performance or non-performance of monetary obligations, other financial institution, other public administrative bodies, organizations or persons directly related to the controller.

Técnicas Maro
Installing and servicing heating, cooling and solar energy systems on the coast since 1992